Your Finalists

Electrolux Asian Cuisine Chef of the Year

Brian Wong, Wan Hao Chinese Restaurant, Singapore Marriott Tang Plaza Hotel

Chai Jih Nan, Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House

Cheung Siu Kong, Summer Pavilion, The Ritz Carlton, Millenia Singapore

Chung Lap Fai, Hua Ting Restaurant, Orchard Hotel Singapore

Edward Chong, Peach Blossoms, Marina Mandarin Singapore

Ivan Yeo, The 1925 Brewing Co. Joo Chiat

Javed Ahamad, Punjab Grill

Lawrence Chia, Shinzo

Malcolm Lee, Candlenut

Wong Kwan Sang, Kam's Roast

Chope Asian Cuisine Restaurant of the Year

Baba Chews Bar and Eatery, Hotel Indigo Singapore Katong

Blue Lotus - Chinese Grill House

Candlenut

Ding Dong

Folklore, Destination Singapore Beach Road

Om Nom - Taste of Thai

Peach Blossoms, Marina Mandarin Singapore

Shang Palace, Shangri-La Hotel Singapore

Tamarind Hill Singapore

Tamashii Robataya

Wan Hao Chinese Restaurant, Singapore Marriott Tang Plaza Hotel

AllSpice Institute Baker of the Year

Ahmad Fahmy Mohd, Konditori Pte Ltd

Akira Maekochi, Beni

Alvin Tan, Baker & Cook

Andrew Loong, AM Bakery

Christophe Grilo, Bakery Artisan Original (BAO)

Dan Ng Eng Heng, Grand Hyatt Singapore

Jong Vui Fui, Burnt Ends

Niroshan Gamage, The St. Regis Singapore

Phillip Tan Guek Kuang, The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore

Shawn Hoh, The Soup Spoon

Arctic Brands Group Bar Manager of the Year

Andrew Loudon, Tippling Club

Brendan Pillai, The Single Cask

Dario Knox, The Other Roof

David Koh, Bar Stories

Diaz Lim, Grand Hyatt Singapore

Irwin Tan, Wine RVLT

Jeremie Tan, The Wall Singapore

Jerrold Khoo, Jigger & Pony

Matteo Arrigoni, Tanjong Beach Club

Rusty Ventulan, Sunset Bar, One Farrer Hotel Singapore

Thomas Leong, Famous Treasure Chinese Restaurant

Arctic Brands Group Bar of the Year

28 HongKong Street

ATLAS

Bar Stories

CÉ LA VI, SkyBar

Martini Bar, Grand Hyatt Singapore

Mitzo, Grand Park Orchard

Rogue Trader

Sunset Bar, One Farrer Hotel

The ExciseMan Whisky Bar

Tippling Club

Winterhalter Caterer of the Year

Creative Eateries Pte Ltd

Elsie's Kitchen Catering Service Pte Ltd

Four Seasons Catering Pte Ltd

JR Foods Catering

Lavish Dine Catering Pte Ltd

Neo Garden Catering Pte. Ltd.

Om Nom - Taste of Thai

Purple Sage Group Pte Ltd

The Ritz-Carlton Millenia Singapore

Tung Lok Events Catering

Chef of the Year (Female)

Aeron Choo, Kappou Japanese Sushi Tapas Bar

Bettina Arguelles, InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay

Heidi Flanagan, Origin Grill & Bar, Shangri-La Hotel Singapore

Josephine Nicole Loke, Andaz Hotel Singapore

Petrina Loh, Morsels

Samia Ahad, Coriander Leaf

Toh Li Si, Bam! Tapas Sake Bar

Vivian Wee, Comida Mexicana Singapore

MKN Chef of the Year (Male)

Alex Phan, Park Hotel Clarke Quay Singapore

Alvin Leong, Baba Chews Bar and Eatery, Hotel Indigo Singapore Katong

Andrea De Paola, Art

Bjorn Shen, Artichoke

Damian D’Silva, Folklore, Hotel Destination Singapore

Diego Chiarini, Oso, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore

Felix Chong, Monti At 1-Pavilion

Isaac Tan, Bedrock Bar & Grill / Fat Cow

Ivan Brehm, Nouri

Jake Kellie, Burnt Ends

Kirk Westaway, JAAN, Swissôtel The Stamford, Singapore

Lino Sauro, Gattopardo Ristorante di Mare

Victor Loy, Plentyfull

Halton Executive Chef of the Year

Chan Tuck Wai, Marina Mandarin Singapore

Chris Millar, Stellar at 1-Altitude

Darren Ong, Royal Plaza on Scotts Singapore

Eric Neo, InterContinental Singapore

Fabio Granata, The St.Regis Singapore

Jason Jones, The Loco Group

Kong Kok Kiang, Sentosa Golf Club

Marcus Tan, One Farrer Hotel

Michele Greggio, Pan Pacific Singapore

Soren Lascelles, Andaz Hotel Singapore

Luzerne Food & Beverage Manager of the Year

Abraham Tan, Royal Plaza on Scotts Singapore

Adam Crocini, Capella Singapore

Christopher Lee, Carlton Hotel Singapore

Daniel Quek, Shangri-La Hotel Singapore

Dennis Ng, One Farrer Hotel

Gnana Selvam, The Ritz Carlton, Millienia Singapore

Lyon Leong Wei Jie, Burnt Ends

Mohammed Yazid, One Faber Group

Ng Say Hoe, Sheraton Towers Singapore

U.S. Dairy Export Council Gourmet Distributor of the Year

Angliss Singapore

Artisan Fine Foods

Auric Pacific

Classic Fine Foods

Euraco Finefood

Ferrari Food+Wine

Foodedge Gourmet

FoodXervices Inc

Red Gum

U.S. Dairy Export Council Gourmet Retailer of the Year

Cold Storage

Fassler Gourmet Pte Ltd

Foodie Market Place

Huber's Butchery

Jones The Grocer

Little Farms

Oh Deli

Ryan's Grocery

Tanglin Market Place

The Providore

Marrone Hospitality Institution of the Year

Asian Culinary Institute Singapore

DIEMENSIONS International College

Kaplan Higher Education Academy

Management Development Institute of Singapore

Nanyang Polytechnic

Ngee Ann Polytechnic

PSB Academy City Campus

Republic Polytechnic

Singapore Polytechnic

Temasek Polytechnic

U.S. Dairy Export Council Innovative Chef

Andrew Walsh, Cure

Dexter Lim, One Farrer Hotel Singapore

Diego Chiarini, Oso, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore

Eric Neo, InterContinental Singapore

Eugene See, Birds of a Feather

Felix Chong, Monti At 1-Pavilion

Greg Bess, Spago

Ivan Brehm, Nouri

Jake Kellie , Burnt Ends

Julien Royer, Odette

Malcolm Lee, Candlenut

Miller Mai, Ding Dong

Petrina Loh, Morsels

Ryan Clift, The Tippling Club

Fabristeel Junior Chef of the Year (Female)

Clara Lee, Foodgnostic Pte Ltd

Lim Wei Ling, Jam@sirihouse

Ong Jing Qin, SingEx

Sherine Lim, InterContinental Singapore

Fabristeel Junior Chef of the Year (Male)

Aaron Wong, The Tanglin Club

Daren Teo, Burnt Ends

Koh Han Jie, El Fuego

Wong Jing Yao, Om Nom - Taste of Thai

Yep Wei Ding, One Farrer Hotel Singapore

MICE & Banquet Manager of the Year

Agus Ilham , Pan Pacific Singapore

Bibin Bobby, The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore

Christopher Lee, Carlton Hotel Singapore

Dalland Soo, JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach

David Tan, The Westin Singapore

Edmund Ng, Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium

Joseph Arokiasamy, Singapore Marriott Tang Plaza Hotel

Kevin Tan, Orchard Hotel Singapore

Ng Wai Ling, Hilton Singapore

Nicholas Chen, Sofitel Singapore Sentosa Resort

Wee Jian Kai, Andaz Hotel Singapore

Hobart New Restaurant of the Year

Arbora

Chi Kinjo

ESORA

Famous Treasure Chinese Restaurant

Gake

Guccio Ristorante

Le Bon Funk

Mythz & Myths

Panamericana

Sushi Ayumu

The Sampan Singapore

The Spot Singapore

Culina New World Wine List of the Year

Ding Dong

Madame Fan, JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach

Mezza9, Grand Hyatt Singapore

Monti At 1 - Pavilion

Open Farm Community

Peach Blossoms, Marina Mandarin Singapore

The Black Swan

The Song of India

The White Rabbit

Wooloomooloo Steakhouse

Culina Old World Wine List of the Year

Dolce Vita, Mandarin Oriental Singapore

Gattopardo Ristorante di Mare

Ginett Restaurant & Wine Bar

Iggy's, Hilton Singapore

JAAN, Swissôtel The Stamford Singapore

Le Bistrot Du Sommelier

Nouri

Odette

Oso, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore

Saint Pierre, One Fullerton

Skai, Swissôtel The Stamford

The White Rabbit

Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge

Pastry Chef of the Year

Ben Goh, InterContinental Singapore

Choo Eng Tat, Royal Plaza on Scotts Singapore

Derrick Wong Jun Wen, Janice Wong Singapore

Edwin Leow, Singapore Marriott Tang Plaza Hotel

Joe Leong, Forest, Equarius Hotel

Koh Shu Pei, Akira Back, JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach

Maira Yeo, Meta

Makoto Arami, Béni

Masataka Yamashita, Chef Yamashita

Ng Chee Leong, The St.Regis Singapore

Luzerne Restaurant Design of the Year

Birds of a Feather

Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House

CÉ LA VI, SkyBar

JAAN, Swissôtel The Stamford Singapore

Madame Fan, JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach

Meta Restaurant

Monti At 1 - Pavilion

Oso, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore

SEAR

The Dempsey Cookhouse and Bar

The White Rabbit

Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge

Meiko Restaurant Manager of the Year

Arnino Miranda Juanta, Ding Dong

Emerald Mandal Abaya, Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House

George Kokkinis, BAKALAKI Greek Taverna

Jenzen Chow, Urban Bites

Lyon Leong Wei Jie, Burnt Ends

Mohammad Ummer, One Farrer Hotel Singapore

Mohd. Ridzwan B. Salim, Cure

Paolo Colzani, Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge

Simone Macri, JAAN, Swissôtel The Stamford, Singapore

Stephane Colleoni, Oso, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore

Huber’s Butchery Restaurant of the Year

Art

BAKALAKI Greek Taverna

Burnt Ends

Carousel, Royal Plaza on Scotts Singapore

Escape Restaurant & Lounge, One Farrer Hotel

Monti At 1 - Pavilion

Morsels

Nouri

Odette

Porta, Park Hotel Clarke Quay Singapore

Punjab Grill

The White Rabbit

Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge

Teaspec Restaurateur of the Year

Beppe De Vito, ilLido Group

Dave Pynt, Burnt Ends

Diego Chiarini, Oso, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore

George Kokkinis, BAKALAKI Greek Taverna

Julien Royer, Odette

Konstantino Blokbergen, Firebake

Loh Lik Peng, Unlisted Collection

Luca Pucciani, Da Luca Italian Restaurant

Travis Masiero, Travis Maisiero Restaurant Group

Wee Teng Wen, The Lo & Behold Group

Willin Low, Relish by Wild Rocket

Welbilt Rising Chef of the Year (Female)

Lisa Tang, Kausmo

Sarah Lin, WOLF Burgers

Sujatha Asokan, Botanico

Yvette Lin, Burnt Ends

Welbilt Rising Chef of the Year (Male)

Adam Wan, Odette

Alan Chan, Cheek by Jowl

Ang Jie Shen, Mezza9,Grand Hyatt Singapore

Ayodeji Adeyemi, Tippling Club

Danny Ng, Gattopardo Ristroante di Mare

Jovan Lim, Scaled by Ah Hua Kelong

Matteo Ponti, Forlino

Miller Mai, Ding Dong

Philip Christopher Miu, Omoté

Seok Hyun Han, Kimme

Provins Rising Sommelier of the Year

Amily Koh, Les Amis

Kenneth Espineli Mendoza, Lewin Terrace

Louis Demeure, 13% Gastro Wine, Telok Ayer

Marcus Tan, Odette

Provins Sommelier of the Year

Britt Ng, Shangri-La Hotel Singapore

Daisuke Kawai, La Terre

Gary Low, ATLAS

Gerald Lu, Praelum Wine Bistro Singapore

Joel Lim, Mandarin Orchard Singapore

Manoj Jaiswal, Chef's Table by Chef Stephan Zoisl

Mason Ng, Park90, Regent Singapore

Matthew Chan, Nouri

Mohd Yazid, One Faber Group

Thomas Leong, Famous Treasure Chinese Restaurant

Speciality & Fine Food Asia Wine Distributor of the Year

Alfa International Pte Ltd

Angra Wine & Spirit Importers Pte. Ltd

Asia Wine Network Pte. Ltd

Cellarmaster Wines Singapore Pte Ltd

Crystal Wines & Spirits Pte Ltd

Culina

Eiffel Markets Pte Ltd

Le Vigne Pte Ltd

Monopole Pte Ltd

The French Cellar

The Straits Wine Company

Wine Connection

Fabristeel Junior Chef of the Year (Female)
Welbilt Rising Chef of the Year (Female)
Speciality & Fine Food Asia Wine Distributor of the Year